Class 10th Result

Managing Director of DCM Public School gets "Best Entrepreneur Award 2017"

DCM Public School Ranked in Top 11 Schools

100 % Board results in Class Xth 2015-16

DCMPS Akhnoor clinches medals in Speed Ball

DCMPS emerges as tough competitor in Inter – School Volley Ball Championship

Students of DCMPS selected in Under 17 Inter Zone Cricket team

Students of DCMPS brought laurels in Martial arts

NTSE (National Talent Search Examination)

DCMPS students displayed stupendous performance in “Avantika”

Students of DCMPS got overwhelming appreciations in Debate Competition

Learning is a continuous process throughout for every member of DCMPS

Giving back to the Society – An act of Philanthropy

DCMPS Akhnoor clinches medals in Speed Ball

DCMPS emerges as tough competitor in Inter– School Volley Ball Championship

Students of DCMPS selected in Under 17 Inter Zone Cricket team

Giving back to the Society – An act of Philanthropy



Read More




Read More
    

Faculty

 

DCM PUBLIC SCHOOL, GURHA BRAHMANA, AKHNOOR LIST OF TEACHING STAFF 2017-18

S.No

Name

Designation

Educational Qualification

Date of Appt-

1

Ms. Arti Bhagat

TGT

M.A(Eng.), M.Ed.

03-04-2014

2

Ms. Manjeet Kour

TGT

B.A, B.Ed.

01-11-2008

3

Mr. Varinder Singh

TGT

M.Sc. (Geology)

28-07-2016

4

Mr. Sunil Gadgotra

TGT

B.E.(Comp Sci)

03-08-2016

5

Ms. Priyanka Jamwal

TGT

B.Sc, B.Ed

01-09-2016

6

Mr. Sanjay Verma

TGT

B.Sc, B.Ed

10-04-2017

7

Ms. Arti Sharma

TGT

B.Sc,  B.Ed.

02-11-2015

8

Ms. Eela Padha

TGT

B.Sc. (I.T.), M.B.A.Dip. in Painting

01-05-2013

9

Ms. Nisha Singh

TGT

M.Sc (Home Science), M.Ed.

20-04-2016

10

Ms. Sarita Sharma

TGT

BA, B. Ed.

01-04-2017

11

Ms. Chetna Sawhney

Wellness Tr. / Counselor

MA (Psychology), B.Ed.

24-03-2018

12

Ms. Suman Kumari

PRT

MA (Pol. Sc.), B.Ed.

24-03-2018

13

Ms. Ajju Kumari

PRT

MA (Hindi), B.Ed.

01-08-2018

14

Ms. Bindu Bala

PRT

M.A.(Eng.), B.Ed.

01-01-2016

15

Ms. Renu Sharma

PRT

B.A; B.Ed.

29-01-2016

16

Ms. Manisha Kumari

PRT

BA, B.Ed.

03-10-2017

17

Ms. Rashi Sharma

PRT

MA(Sociology)

01-09-2016

18

Ms. Sapna Kumari

PRT

B.A; B.Ed.

03-09-2014

19

Ms. Shalika Sharma

PRT

Dip. In Comp. & Office Management

02-05-2016

20

Ms. Anita Devi

PRT

MA(Education), B.Ed.

27-03-2018

21

Ms. Neena Devi

PRT

MA(Hindi)

19-12-2016

22

Ms. Nisha

PRT

M.Com; M.Ed.

27-03-2018

23

Ms. Savita Verma

PRT

MA (History), B.Ed.

27-03-2018

24

Ms. Asha Birdi

PRT

BA, B.Ed.

02-08-2018

25

Ms. Sujata Choudhary

PRT

MA (Eng), B.Ed.

24-09-2018

26

Ms. Chintpurni

NTT

BA, B. Ed.

01-04-2017

27

Ms. Meenakshi Sharma

NTT

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.

24-03-2018

28

Ms. Vidushi

NTT

MA (Sociology), B.Ed.

02-05-2018

29

Ms. Sonia Chib

NTT

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.

22-10-2018

30

Mr. Vikas Singh Chib

PET

BPEd.

21-08-2018

31

Mr. Ravi Singh

Transport Manager

APTC, PPTC

01-04-2010

32

Mr. Ankit  Sharma

Speed Ball Coach

International Player

12-04-2017

33

Mr. Ravi Kumar

Music Teacher

Diploma in Vocal Harmonium

07-09-2016

34

Ms. Tanisha Mahajan

Karate Coach

Black Belt in Karate

01-08-2017