Class 10th Result

Managing Director of DCM Public School gets "Best Entrepreneur Award 2017"

DCM Public School Ranked in Top 11 Schools

100 % Board results in Class Xth 2015-16

DCMPS Akhnoor clinches medals in Speed Ball

DCMPS emerges as tough competitor in Inter – School Volley Ball Championship

Students of DCMPS selected in Under 17 Inter Zone Cricket team

Students of DCMPS brought laurels in Martial arts

NTSE (National Talent Search Examination)

DCMPS students displayed stupendous performance in “Avantika”

Students of DCMPS got overwhelming appreciations in Debate Competition

Learning is a continuous process throughout for every member of DCMPS

Giving back to the Society – An act of Philanthropy

DCMPS Akhnoor clinches medals in Speed Ball

DCMPS emerges as tough competitor in Inter– School Volley Ball Championship

Students of DCMPS selected in Under 17 Inter Zone Cricket team

Giving back to the Society – An act of Philanthropy



Read More




Read More

FACULTY

 

 

 

DCM PUBLIC SCHOOL, GURHA BRAHMANA, AKHNOOR.

 

 

LIST OF TEACHING STAFF 2019-20

 

 

S.No.

TeacherName

Qualifications

Designation

Date of Appt.

1

KCS Mehta

M.Sc, M.Ed, MBA, CIG

Principal

25.12.2019

2

Arunima Sharma

MA(Eng), B.Ed

PGT(English)

06.05.2019

3

Neeraj Kumar Sharma

M.Com, M.Lib

PGT (Comm)

22.05.2019

4

Arti Sharma

B.Sc, MA(Pol Sc), B.Ed

PGT(S.st)

02.11.2015/
22.07.2019

5

Mangat Ram

BA, BP. Ed

PGT(PHE)

02.08.2019

6

Surinder Paul

MA(Eco), B.Ed

PGT(Eco)

20.08.2019

7

Sunil Gadgotra

BE (Comp Sc.)

PGT(Comp)

03.08.2016

8

Sanjay Verma

B.Sc, B.Ed

TGT(Maths)

10.04.2017

9

Eela Padha

B.Sc(IT), MBA, Dip. in Paintings.

TGT(Art & Craft)

01.05.2013

10

Arti  Bhagat

B.Sc (Med)MA(Eng), M.Ed, CTET

TGT(Eng)

03.04.2014

11

Manjeet Kour

BA, B.Ed

TGT(Hindi)

01.11.2008

12

Nisha Singh

M.Sc (Home Sc.), M.Ed

TGT(Sc)

20.04.2016

13

Nisha

M.Com, B.Ed ,CTET

TGT( Maths )

27.03.18

14

Anju Sharma

MA(Hindi), MA (Sociology),  B.Ed

TGT(Hindi)

07.05.2019

15

Swati Rajput

M.Sc(Botany), B.Ed

TGT(Science)

01.08.2019

16

Akansha Sharma

MA(Eng), B.Ed

TGT(Science)

26.07.2019

17

Meenakshi Sharma

MA(Sociology), B.Ed

TGT(S.st)

05.10.2019

18

Yogita Bhatia

BA

Headmistress

30.12.2019

19

Sharma Rachana

B.Com

Receptionist

18.03.2019

20

Payal Bhagat

B.Sc, B.LIS, M.Lib

Librarian

22.03.2019

21

Chetna Sawhney

MA(Psychology)

Counselor

01.04.2019

22

Neena Devi

MA(Hindi)

PRT

01.04.2017

23

Anita Devi

MA(Edn), B.Ed

PRT

27.03.2018

24

Savita Verma

MA(History), B.Ed

PRT

27.03.2018

25

Ajju Kumari

MA(Hindi), B.Ed

PRT

01.08.2018

26

Asha Birdi

M.Com, B.Ed

PRT

02.08.2018

27

Sapna Bali

MA(Sociology), M.Ed

PRT

27.03.2019

28

Deepika Sharma

BA, B.Ed

PRT

26.03.2019

29

Aarti Adgotra

B.Sc, B.Ed

PRT

01.08.2019

30

Tania Mahajan

MCA, B.Ed

PRT

09.09.2019

31

Amrita Pawar

MA(Hindi), B.Ed

PRT

04.12.2019

32

Onkar Singh

MA (Urdu)

PRT(Urdu)

30.07.2019

33

Priyanka Sharma

MCA

PRT(Computer)

26.03.2019

34

Ameet Rajput

BP.Ed

PTI

30.07.2019

35

Meenakshi Sharma

MA(Hindi), B.Ed

NTT

24.03.2018

36

Nisha Sharma

MA(Sociology)

NTT

26.03.2019

37

Sonia Sharma

MA(Hindi), B.Ed

NTT

03.10.2019

38

Ashwani Kumar

10th, Dip in Vocal Harmonium

Music Teacher

01.01.2019

39

Tanisha Mahajan

Black Belt in Karate

Karate Coach

01.08.2017

40

Kavita Sharma

10th

Dance Teacher

28.08.2019